Sandburg Announces 2013 Summer Session Graduates

Sept. 11, 2013
GALESBURG—Carl Sandburg College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements and graduated from the College at the end of the 2013 summer session.

 

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE
Accounting

Galesburg — Kent Morgan
 

Administrative Office Professional
Galesburg — Kelli Tipsword
 

Computer Network Specialist
Galesburg — Gary Jazikoff
 

Criminal Justice
Hamilton — Sabrina Sell
 

Dental Hygiene
Kirkwood — MacKenzie Meyer
Macomb — Felicita Vazquez
Pekin — Danielle Wolfe
 

Electrical Control Technology
Galesburg — Roy Traman
 

Mortuary Science
East Moline — Michelle Eaker
Farmer City — Erin Belangee
Galva — Zachary Rux
Peoria — Alexa Stowell
 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS
Elmwood — Seth Hart
Galesburg — Courtney Anderson, Amanda Bailey, Lindsay Seiberlich, Nicholas Stacker, Margaret Terrill
McPherson, Kan. — Kevin Aka
Monmouth — Joshua Crossen
Wyoming — Katerina Shipley
 

ASSOCIATE IN FINE ARTS IN ART
Galesburg — Joshua Niles
 

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL STUDIES
Alexis — Josie Lair
Avon — Jonah Sheckler
Bushnell — Sara Woodside
Dallas City — Lindsay Beach
East Galesburg — Dion Joseph
Galesburg — Megan Clark, David Hazlett, William King, Jeffrey Meyer, Daniel Pagan, Stephen Spahr, Caitlin Tiehen
Knoxville — Kelly Fitzpatrick
Lynn Center — Rachel Engnell
Monmouth — Donald Johnson
Rock Island — Cory Cook
Victoria — Taylor Rice
 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE
Carthage — Andrew Spray
East Galesburg—Mikayla McKeown
Galesburg — Timothy Gray, Travis Hanson, Cody Kukuk, Ashley Norvell, Caleb Ollman, Melissa Stokes
Knoxville — Megan Britton
Little York — Tara VanFleet
Monmouth — Carter Neal
New Windsor — Brian Beck
Warsaw — Megan Harrison
 

CERTIFICATES
Computer Technician

Galesburg — Gary Jazikoff, Jay McKee, William Patch
Little York — Brice Pettett
 

Cosmetology
Abingdon — Lindsey Stranger
Alexis — Jennifer Magee
Galesburg — Courtney Duckwiler, Dorothy Mangieri, Michelle McIntosh, Chyla Webb, Kendra Wiechmann
Knoxville — Erika Diaz
Macomb — Stephanie Stienmetz
Monmouth — Marina Eagen, Kelly Mead
 

Cosmetology Teacher
Henderson — Nicole Crouse
 

Legal Office Assistant
Galesburg — Peggy Humphrey
 

Medical Administrative Specialist
Knoxville — Savannah Duncan
Oquawka — Brenda Olson
 

Nuclear Medicine Technology
Clinton — Christopher Monkman
Galesburg — David Pettett
Pekin — Kendahl McClanahan
Quincy — Nichole Reichert
 

Personal and Home Care Aide
Galesburg — Shaneeka Campbell
Little York — Madison Ray
Warsaw — Melody Williams
 

Shielded Metal Arc
Abingdon — Zachary Demery
 

Therapeutic Massage
Galesburg — Lisa Pestrella
 

Welding
Blandinsville — Richard Shinall
 

###