2014 Women's Volleyball Schedule

2014 Women's Volleyball Schedule

 

    RECORD: 13-20 overall,
5-5 Arrowhead Conference
   
Date Time Team Location Result
Aug. 19 6 p.m. Navy & Red Scrimmage HOME  
Aug. 22-24   South Suburban Battle of the Dells Wisconsin Dells, Wis.  
Aug. 22 11 a.m. Parkland   L, 25-15, 25-12, 25-20
  1 p.m. Iowa Central   W, 3-0
Aug. 23 11 a.m. Owens (Ohio)   L, 25-18, 20-25, 25-20, 25-10
  1 p.m. Illinois Central   L, 25-18, 25-8, 25-22
Sept. 3 6 p.m. Black Hawk East* Kewanee L, 24-26, 25-19, 25-23, 25-20
Sept. 10 6 p.m. Illinois Valley* HOME W, 25-14, 25-17, 25-16
Sept. 16 6:30 p.m. Black Hawk* Moline W, 15-25, 25-16, 25-23, 28-26
Sept. 18 7 p.m. Elgin HOME W, 29-27, 25-16, 26-24
Sept. 22 7 p.m. Monmouth JV HOME W, 25-11, 25-22, 25-22
Sept. 23 6 p.m. Highland* Freeport W, 25-13, 24-26, 23-25, 25-16, 16-14
Sept. 24 6 p.m. Sauk Valley* Dixon L, 25-18, 25-18, 25-23
Sept. 25 7 p.m. Indian Hills (Iowa) Ottumwa, Iowa L, 25-17, 25-13, 25-18
Sept. 29 7 p.m. Monmouth JV Monmouth W, 25-18, 25-23, 24-26, 25-9
Sept. 30 6 p.m. Black Hawk East* HOME L, 26-24, 25-19, 25-20
Oct. 2 6 p.m. Waubonsee HOME L, 25-16, 25-12, 25-10
Oct. 4   Harper Tournament Palatine  
  11:30 a.m. McHenry County   L, 26-24, 20-25, 24-26, 25-19, 15-12
  1 p.m. Rock Valley   L, 25-17, 25-10, 25-21
  2:30 p.m Moraine Valley   W, 24-26, 25-9, 25-22, 24-26, 15-10
Oct. 7 6 p.m. Illinois Valley* Oglesby W, 25-13, 25-21, 23-25, 25-22
Oct. 8 6 p.m. Black Hawk* HOME L, 25-23, 25-19, 22-25, 25-21
Oct. 9 6 p.m. Lincoln Lincoln L, 25-13, 25-21, 25-19
Oct. 17-18   Rock Valley Tournament Rockford  
Oct. 17 1 p.m. McHenry County (Court 2)   W, 25-23, 31-29, 25-23
  5 p.m. St. Clair (Court 1)   L, 25-16, 19-25, 25-18, 25-23
Oct. 18 2 p.m. Iowa Lakes (Court 2)   L, 25-20, 25-16, 25-22
  4 p.m. Illinois Valley (Court 1)   W, 25-23, 25-16, 18-25, 26-24
Oct. 21 6 p.m. Highland* HOME W, 20-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-15
Oct. 22 6 p.m. Sauk Valley* (Sophomore Night) HOME L, 25-17, 25-17, 25-21
Oct. 24-25   Iowa Central-Triton Invite Fort Dodge, Iowa  
Oct. 24 3 p.m. Des Moines (Iowa) Area (Court 2)   L, 25-16, 25-20, 25-11
  7 p.m. Kirkwood (Iowa) (Court 1)   L, 25-9, 25-16, 25-19
Oct. 25 9 a.m. Ellsworth (Iowa) (Court 2)   W, 11-25, 27-25, 25-21, 25-23
  3 p.m. Iowa Central (Court 1)   L, 25-10, 25-23, 19-25, 25-12
Nov. 1   Kankakee Triangular Kankakee  
  Noon Aurora    
  2 p.m. Kankakee   L, 18-25, 22-25, 25-21, 25-13, 15-7
    Region IV Tournament    
Nov. 3 6 p.m. First Round — at Black Hawk Moline L, 25-15, 23-25, 15-25, 25-11, 15-11

 

* Arrowhead Conference match