2014 Women's Volleyball Schedule

2014 Women's Volleyball Schedule

 

    RECORD: 11-14 overall,
4-4 Arrowhead Conference
     
Date Time Team Location Result  
Aug. 19 6 p.m. Navy & Red Scrimmage HOME    
Aug. 22-24   South Suburban Battle of the Dells Wisconsin Dells, Wis.    
Aug. 22 11 a.m. Parkland   L, 25-15, 25-12, 25-20  
  1 p.m. Iowa Central   W, 3-0  
Aug. 23 11 a.m. Owens (Ohio)   L, 25-18, 20-25, 25-20, 25-10  
  1 p.m. Illinois Central   L, 25-18, 25-8, 25-22  
Sept. 3 6 p.m. Black Hawk East* Kewanee L, 24-26, 25-19, 25-23, 25-20  
Sept. 10 6 p.m. Illinois Valley* HOME W, 25-14, 25-17, 25-16  
Sept. 16 6:30 p.m. Black Hawk* Moline W, 15-25, 25-16, 25-23, 28-26  
Sept. 18 7 p.m. Elgin HOME W, 29-27, 25-16, 26-24  
Sept. 22 7 p.m. Monmouth JV HOME W, 25-11, 25-22, 25-22  
Sept. 23 6 p.m. Highland* Freeport W, 25-13, 24-26, 23-25, 25-16, 16-14  
Sept. 24 6 p.m. Sauk Valley* Dixon L, 25-18, 25-18, 25-23  
Sept. 25 7 p.m. Indian Hills (Iowa) Ottumwa, Iowa L, 25-17, 25-13, 25-18  
Sept. 29 7 p.m. Monmouth JV Monmouth W, 25-18, 25-23, 24-26, 25-9  
Sept. 30 6 p.m. Black Hawk East* HOME L, 26-24, 25-19, 25-20  
Oct. 2 6 p.m. Waubonsee HOME L, 25-16, 25-12, 25-10  
Oct. 4   Harper Tournament Palatine    
  11:30 a.m. McHenry County   L, 26-24, 20-25, 24-26, 25-19, 15-12  
  1 p.m. Rock Valley   L, 25-17, 25-10, 25-21  
  2:30 p.m Moraine Valley   W, 24-26, 25-9, 25-22, 24-26, 15-10  
Oct. 7 6 p.m. Illinois Valley* Oglesby W, 25-13, 25-21, 23-25, 25-22  
Oct. 8 6 p.m. Black Hawk* HOME L, 25-23, 25-19, 22-25, 25-21  
Oct. 9 6 p.m. Lincoln Lincoln L, 25-13, 25-21, 25-19  
Oct. 17-18   Rock Valley Tournament Rockford    
Oct. 17 1 p.m. McHenry County (Court 2)   W, 25-23, 31-29, 25-23  
  5 p.m. St. Clair (Court 1)   L, 25-16, 19-25, 25-18, 25-23  
Oct. 18 2 p.m. Iowa Lakes (Court 2)   L, 25-20, 25-16, 25-22  
  4 p.m. Illinois Valley (Court 1)   W, 25-23, 25-16, 18-25, 26-24  
Oct. 21 6 p.m. Highland* HOME    
Oct. 22 6 p.m. Sauk Valley* (Sophomore Night) HOME    
Oct. 24-25   Iowa Central-Triton Invite Fort Dodge, Iowa    
Oct. 24 3 p.m. Des Moines (Iowa) Area (Court 2)      
  7 p.m. Kirkwood (Iowa) (Court 1)      
Oct. 25 9 a.m. Ellsworth (Iowa) (Court 2)      
  3 p.m. Iowa Central (Court 1)      
Nov. 1   Kankakee Triangular Kankakee    
  Noon Aurora      
  2 p.m. Kankakee      
    Region IV Tournament      
Nov. 3   First Round TBA    
Nov. 5   Quarterfinals TBA    
Nov. 8   Finals TBA    
Nov. 20-22   NJCAA Division II Nationals      

 

* Arrowhead Conference match