Sandburg Dean’s, Honors Lists for 2014 Spring Semester

Sandburg Logo

May 28, 2014
GALESBURG—Carl Sandburg College has released the names of students who qualified for the dean’s list and honors list for the 2014 spring semester.
 

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must be enrolled full-time (at least 12 credit hours) and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale). To qualify for the honors list, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.49.
 

DEAN’S LIST
Abingdon — Ruth Bradshaw, Merissa Clark, Matthew DeJaynes, Zachary Demery, Johanna Larson, Zachary Romero, Andrea Ruhl
 

Albuquerque, N.M. — Phuong-Giao Le
 

Alexis — Deanna Trout, Amber Zachmeyer
 

Alpha — Megan Dennis
 

Altona — Cody Appell, Kaitlyn Cameron, Kaitlyn McQueen
 

Astoria — Bradley Shawgo
 

Avon — Cathy Brennan, Macie Coupland, Dylan Dare, Jason Kepple
 

Basco — Kathryn Koehler, Shelby Koehler
 

Berwick — Kylie Browne
 

Bowen — Kathern Ferguson
 

Burlington, Iowa — RaeAnn Herrick, Gerica Schmitz, Trinity Shireman
 

Burnside — Amanda Whitcomb
 

Bushnell — Tonya English, Avenlee Hagler, Sarah Williams
 

Cameron — Donald Wilson, Jessica Youngquist
 

Canton — Gavin Bordenkircher, Sarah Green, Christina Juarez, Kassidy St. Clair
 

Carthage — Madison Schieffer
 

Chatham — Michael Assalley
 

Clinton, Iowa — Christina Kokjohn
 

Coal Valley — Constance Dixon, Jill Dugan
 

Colchester — Lexa Mahr, Kayla Smith
 

Colona — Christine Long
 

Dahinda — Carli Brucker, Alex Weidenhamer
 

Danville, Iowa —Deidra Stewart
 

Davenport, Iowa — Amey Huntington
 

DeWitt, Iowa — Cassandra Eganhouse
 

Dixon — Sarah Stearns
 

East Galesburg — Robert Spurgeon
 

Elmwood — Deborah Glenn
 

Erie — Megan McCullough
 

Farmington — Wade Hunter, Paige Martin
 

Galesburg — Kelly Allison, Haggi Amirally, Ty Barnes, Amy Bean, Michael Berggren, Edward Bockman, Derek Brackett, John Clayborne, Matthew Connors, Ellen Corbin, Nichole Davidson, Kyle Davis, Walter Edmonson, Joy Evans, Allison Fornander, Whitney Freeman, Tiffany Garcia, Mikayla Gengenbach, Melissa Glass, Andrea Gowler, Bradly Hart, Andrew Hayes, Jeannette Haynes, Kyle Hernandez, Hillary Hess, Benjamin Hootman, Dillon Hovind, Tammy Huffaker, Collin Jeffcoat, Joseph Juergens, Ryan Krisher, Stephen Lipe, Desiree McCalister, Holly McDorman, Donald McGraw, Jay McKee, Rece Miles, Kairi Nakamura, Lorren Newingham, Gracey Norris, William Patch, Jared Plue, Brian Reed, Rikki Reed, Katie Rees, Mary Royse, Robert Ryan, Ashley Schmidt, Gabrielle Scholl, Cassandra Sherwin, Morgan Shotts, Tatyana Sykes, Dustin Thomas, Cole Thurman, Hazelee Wallace, Mitchell Wendling, Daniel Wollin
 

Galva — Kylie Martin, Karla Sterling
 

Gilson — Morgan Johnson, Alexandra Pitchford, Kayla Pitchford, Becca Schwieter
 

Greenfield — Casey Jacoby
 

Keokuk, Iowa — Amanda Allen
 

Kewanee — Kari Westefer
 

Kirkwood — Cody Anders, Amanda Hardesty
 

Knoxville — Bailey Austin, Alex Binder, Shannon Bledsoe, Samantha Burnett, Erin Carder, Jeffrey Hilgenberg, Kimberly Lewis, Bailey Thompson
 

LaHarpe — Jessica Bush, Teresa Coulter, Tess Eddington
 

Laura — Jennifer Siefferman
 

Little York — Ethan Olson, Angela Strong
 

Macomb — Meghann McDonald, Dustin Rynders
 

Maquon — Makaela Mason
 

Milan — Jennifer Cruz
 

Moline — Yuliana Avalos
 

Monmouth —Amy Birditt, Sarah Cox, Stephanie Dehner, Logan Douglas, Tara Hackspacher, Andrea Hendrix, Jennifer Ischer, Kelsey Lee, April Newman, Seth Sharer, Corbin Shepherd, Valerie Taylor, Britney West
 

Nauvoo — Ashley Barlow, Kacie Priebe
 

Niota — Jonathan Ferguson
 

Oneida — Stuart Bartlett, John Nichols
 

Peoria — Lauren Rockwell, Samantha Roth
 

Quincy — Brandi Lashbrook
 

Rio — Jessica Lieber
 

Roanoke — Sara Luginbuhl
 

Rochelle — Rebecca Wilson
 

Roseville — Mari Hood
 

Rushville — Lacey Crumrine
 

St. Augustine — Eric Allen
 

St. Joseph — Tessa Vowels
 

Sherrard — Megan Lecander
 

Springfield — Cory Brown, Carmen Gardner
 

Sterling — Meghan Schultz
 

Sutter— Allison Dewald, Mark James
 

Tennessee — Jennifer Boyer
 

Trivoli — Andrew Abel
 

Victoria — Nicky Smith
 

Viola — Kelly Adams
 

Wataga — LaDonna Buckley, John Schulz
 

Williamsfield — Byron Baird, Nicholas Wamboldt
 

HONORS LIST
Abingdon — Gretchen Belless, Sarah Bradshaw, Shannon Crose, Jessica Froelich, Kellie Lytle, Holly Mason, Shawn McElrea, Lacey Ramsey, Heaven Reynolds, Ashleigh Watt, Rylie Yoho
 

Aledo — David Kantor
 

Alexis — Blake Anderson, Taylor Caulkins, Samuel Eshelmann, Jesse Kenney, Ashlynn Winkler, Kelsey Winkler
 

Altona — Sarah Ingles, Hayley Mills, Sierra Nolan
 

Avon — Courtney Admire, Justine Bodenhamer, Shyla Kreps
 

Basco — Jack Lucie
 

Biggsville — Jadee Landers
 

Burlington, Iowa — Anne Glasgow
 

Bushnell — Tatiana Parker
 

Cambridge — Brooklyn Wexell
 

Cameron — Adam Norvell
 

Carlinville — Alexander Anderson
 

Carthage — Jacob Adams, Matthew White
 

Dahinda — Michelle Storm
 

Danville, Iowa — Logan Hogberg
 

Davenport, Iowa — Jessica Giles
 

East Moline — Shelly Toure
 

Erie — Skylar Neely Houzenga
 

Eufaula, Ala. — Robert Hamrick
 

Galesburg — Gabriel Abdallah, Kaysi Akers, Hayley Allison, Renee Applebey, Melissa Ast, Heavyn Babcock, Timothy Beetler, Rimirez Black, Haley Bolliger, Traci Byron, Amanda Clay, Kimberly Crawford, Robert Dowers, Terra Eberle, Sarah Ferguson, Francis Fiemawhle, Jenna Forward, Stephanie French, Martha Frye, Shakisha Grays, Brenden Guthrie, Noble Hampton, Heather Harfst, Kattie Haywood, Jovana Hernandez, Ryan Hickman, Breanna Hodge, William Howell, Danielle Hunter, Dayton Huss, Bobbi Johnson, Cassandra Johnson, Mark Johnson, Ryne Krejci, Benjamin Lauer, Alexi Lummis, Allison Mangieri, Sheena McCoy, Alex McKillip, Kaylee Mesecher, Kandice Miles, Marisa Miller, Ian Milligan, Thomas Mitchell, Jodi Morris, Kaylee Joanne Moseley, Abbey Myers, Blas Nache, Nicodeme Ngampa, Sebastian Otalora, Ashley Pittman, Ingrid Ricketts, Isaiah Scholl, Emily Schoonover, Amber Shaffer, Kylie Smith, Roxanna Stegens, James Sullivan, Brittany Tate, Rachel Taylor, Heather Thrasher, Sadie Van Norman, Carlos Viganoni, Joseph Vogel, Saige Washington, Mark Wilson, Corey Yard
 

Galva — Destiny Engels, Lindsey Wexell
 

Germantown Hills — Ryan Ballard
 

Gilson — McKayla Johnson, Elizabeth Kersten
 

Henderson — Shelbie Morrison
 

Kewanee — Brooke Johnson, Jacqueline Torres, Shirley Wates
 

Kirkwood — Teresa Schwass
 

Knoxville — Robert Davis, Melissa Downs, William Elgin, Nathaniel Honeyman, Derek Ratermann, Connor Steele, Kyle Wilford
 

Little York — Madison Ray
 

Littleton — Kayla Huffman
 

London Mills — Tiffani Hauber, Bryan Hayward
 

Mapleton — John Molchin
 

Mason City — Jared Entwistle, Kelci Hull
 

Milan — Eric Happ
 

Moline — Anthony Ceurvorst, Katy Peterson, Nathaniel Warden
 

Monmouth — Katia Albert, Merrilyn Clark, Alexandria Dodson, Quincy Fussner, Jacob Harvey, Phillip Herron, Jennifer Lemaster, Shelby Linze, Dylan Myler, Anna Perez, Austin Schleich, Lacy Sherrill
 

Nauvoo — Trevor Knipe, Kelsey Reinhardt, Devin Rings
 

New Windsor — Jacob Beck
 

North Henderson — Ashley Johnson, Danton McMullin, Trenton Watts
 

Oneida — Kristen Williams
 

Oquawka — Kaylin Brown
 

Paris — Shelby Leeman
 

Pekin — Donald McDougall
 

Peoria — Neomi Harris, Ellen Reynolds
 

Prairie City — Gavin Young
 

Rio — Cori Davis
 

Roseville — Devon Meyer
 

Stronghurst — Nathan Harden
 

Sutter — Drew Beeler
 

Victoria — Marysa Remick, Alexandra Strom
 

Warsaw — Wesley Shipe
 

Washington — Jeremy Christian
 

Wataga — Chad Leathers
 

Williamsfield — Michael Goodin, Landon Johnson
 

###