Sandburg Dean’s, Honors Lists for 2012 Fall Semester

Sandburg Logo

Jan. 11, 2013
GALESBURG—Carl Sandburg College has released the names of students who qualified for the dean’s list and honors list for the 2012 fall semester.

 

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must be enrolled full-time (at least 12 credit hours) and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale). To qualify for the honors list, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.49.

 

DEAN’S LIST
Abingdon — Holly Mason, Zachary Romero, Brian Schisler, Merissa Shinn, Lindsey Stranger, Lisa Zucco

 

Alexis — Jennifer Magee, Melissa Roller

 

Altona — Cody Appell, Trevor Hipsher, Sarah Ingles, Aubrey Main, Kaitlyn McQueen

 

Astoria — Bradley Shawgo

 

Basco — Austin Hardy

 

Biggsville — Kimberly Johnson, Jadee Landers

 

Blandinsville — Richard Shinall

 

Burlington, Iowa — RaeAnn Herrick, Brian Pflum

 

Bushnell — Shanna Bean, Susan Gilliam, Christina Kitch, Anthony Taylor, Sara Woodside

 

Canton — Cinnamon Coffey-Weber, Stephen Widger

 

Carthage — Jessica Huston, Amy McVeigh, Evan Printy, Andrew Spray, Je Anne Varner

 

Clinton — Christopher Monkman

 

Clinton, Iowa — Robert Jackley

 

Coal Valley — Jill Dugan

 

Colona — Christine Long

 

Dahinda — Suzette Hall, Sarah Ritter, Keira Stewart, Gerard Walsh, Alex Weidenhamer, Logan Weidenhamer

 

Dallas City — Danielle Miller

 

Danville, Iowa — Logan Hogberg, Deidra Stewart

 

Davenport, Iowa — Alicia Delgado

 

East Galesburg — Makenzie Frank

 

Elmwood — Deborah Glenn, Thomas Stone

 

Farmington — Wade Hunter

 

Galesburg — Jessica Abel, Mariah Armstrong, Haley Bolliger, Danielle Carlson, Hannah Cecil, Shane Clark, Kyle Coffin, Matthew Connors, Ellen Corbin, Erin Darling, Andrea Dougherty, Jamie Erickson, Ivonne Estrada-Locke, Whitney Freeman, Chelsea Gibson, Tag Hartman-Simkins, Amy Henry, Hillary Hess, Heather Hroziencik, Tammy Huffaker, Thomas Hunborg, Gary Jazikoff, Kassandra Karssen, Mia Kish, Christopher Knutson, Cody Kukuk, Chance Linz, Stephen Lipe, Mariah Mackey, Lexa Mahr, Dorothy Mangieri, Polly Mannon-Nygard, Jay McKee, Holly McDorman, Lindsay McGraw, Affiyo Menyassan, Estelle Mettler, Amy Miyler, Amanda Morgan, Daniel Morse, Kaylee Joanne Moseley, Michael Nache, Heather Nagle, Ashlee Nemeth, Lorren Newingham, James Noble, Katherine Okrzesik, William Patch, Aaron Perez, Zachary Petersimes, David Pettett, Valerie Pettett, David Rademaker, Shera Reed, Rhys Rivera, John Robinson, Kaitlyn Schisler, Lindsay Seiberlich, Mary Anne Shehata, Cassandra Sherwin, Spencer Smith, Megan Sosa, Aurora Stark, Michael Varnold, Crystal Watson, Chyla Webb, Mitchell Wendling, Deborah Williams, Travis Windsor, Erin Woods, Melissa Wurzburger, Evon Zefo

 

Galva — Joanne Bayer, Karla Sterling

 

Gilson — Kayla Pitchford, Becca Schwieter

 

Gladstone — Colin Olson, Nancy Seitz

 

Hamilton — Carolyn Hanson, Kimberly Lowman, Zachary McClain, Sarah Morgan, Erin Whitaker

 

Hanna City — Ashley Duley, Sara Pille

 

Henderson — Tony Triplett

 

Knoxville — Carrie Abraham, Amber Fones, James Hawkins, Jeffrey Hilgenberg

 

LaSalle — Courtney McCoy

 

LeClaire, Iowa — Melissa Nelson

 

Little York — Brice Pettett

 

Littleton — Kayla Huffman

 

Mason City — Kelci Hull

 

Matherville — Kayli Zwicker

 

McCausland, Iowa — Chad Grimm

 

Milan — Jennifer Cruz, Brooke Markward

 

Moline — Yuliana Duran

 

Monmouth — Audelio Ayala, Amy Birditt, Emily Douglas, Logan Douglas, Marina Eagen, Cala Earp, Christopher Lefler, Christian Meyer, April Newman, Carol Olsen, Samuel Padgett, Zhengzheng Tang, Brittany Tucker, Megan Vanskike, Cassandra Wallace

 

Muscatine, Iowa — Kathleen Canada

 

Nauvoo — Kaitlyn Long

 

Niota — Ben Sinele

 

North Henderson — Vincent Fritsch

 

Oneida — Paige Hinthorne, Jamie Johnson, John Lambert, Pam Reiber

 

Oquawka — Jay Henshaw

 

Pekin — Erika Hibberd, Kendahl McClanahan

 

Peoria — Demetrius Edwards

 

Plymouth — Jeff Thompson

 

Princeville — Melissa Storm

 

Quincy — Nicole Reichert

 

Rio — Grace Cleair

 

Rochelle — Rebecca Wilson

 

Rock Island — Wendy Mohn

 

St. Augustine — Hannah Fowlks

 

Scales Mound — Leah Miller

 

Sherrard — Megan Lecander

 

Smithshire — Allison Lafary

 

Sterling — Lina Guerrero

 

Victoria — Heather Lynch, Janelle West

 

Warsaw — Shelby Kropp, Jessica Shuman, Paula Vickers

 

Wataga — Jenna Benham, LaDonna Buckley

 

Wenona — Christene Daniels

 

Williamsfield — Byron Baird, Cassandra MacKie, Nicole Self, Meaghon Thomas

 

Winnebago — Anthony Misuraca

 

Woodhull — Nicole Thomson

 

Wyoming — Katerina Shipley

 

HONORS LIST
Abingdon — Alivia Colwell, Zachary Demery, Courtney Duckwiler, Steven Fritz, Jessica Froelich, Marissa Johnson, Johanna Larson, Heather McNeely, Rose Meyer, Kelly Norman, Lacey Ramsey, Andrea Ruhl, Jamelia Sahyouni, Danielle Sandrock, Jennifer Teske, Archie Walljasper

 

Alexis — Kelsey Winkler, Samantha Young

 

Altona — Hayley Mills, Victoria Nyman, Victoria Varnold

 

Avon — Austin Alden, Brenon Dahlin, Catherine Hartman, Jonah Sheckler

 

Berwick — Kylie Browne

 

Burlington, Iowa — Nicholas Gustafson, Scott Swanner

 

Bushnell — Avenlee Hagler, Tiffany Keithley, Rachael McArdle, Crystal Myers

 

Cameron — Augusta Chandler, Adam Norvell, Steven Oaks

 

Carthage — Jacob Adams, Joe Frakes, Lexie McClintock, Casandra Twaddle, Katie Unruh

 

Chatsworth — Bradley Moody

 

Clinton, Iowa — Kristin Pickett

 

Colona — Jodi Schuetzler

 

Dahinda — Michelle Zolper

 

Dallas City — Lindsay Beach

 

Dixon — Sarah Stearns

 

Donnellson, Iowa — Miranda Krauter

 

East Peoria — Daniel Davidson

 

Elvaston — Kelly Berquam

 

Farmington — Brooke Howard, Paige Martin

 

Fort Madison, Iowa — Cameron Wilkens

 

Galesburg — Amanda Abel, Brandi Anastasoff, Brogan Anderson, Courtney Anderson, Christopher Arbisi, Demi Baker, Luke Bavery, Jacob Beck, Kathy Bennett, Seth Berntson, Destini Bollinger, Heather Brazee, Katrina Briggs, Kristina Briggs, David Carlson, Joi Carlson, Tequante Carson, Jordyn Chasteen, Ashley Clark, Angela Clelland, Robyn Cole, Heather Crump, Lisa Cruz, Jason Davis, McKenzie DeJaynes, Yvon Dounda, Amber Escobedo, Christina Fahnestock, Hannah Fox, Courtney Gibbs, Quentin Hagen, Kelsey Hanlin, William Howell, Molly Hughes, Patrick Inness, Tina James, Jeannie Johnson, Terrence Johnson, Joel Kouakou, Brooke McCoy, K’Lee McGary, Michelle McIntosh, Mikayla McKeown, Joel McKillip, Kelly Mead, Anna Melhus, Evan Melhus, Jeffrey Meyer, Ernest Miller, Ryan Miller, Amanda Morrison, Beau Morrison, Charlotte Niehoff, Gracey Norris, Samantha Owens, Tyler Parr, Sharla Range, Heaven Reynolds, Ingrid Ricketts, Taylor Rutledge, Haley Sage, Regina Salsman, Isaiah Scholl, Rebel Schott, Amber Senner, Amber Shaffer, Stacey Shaner, Connor Shaw, Steven Spahr, Marcy St. George, Sarah Switzer, Brittany Tate, Alexis Vega, Chadrick Von Kiedrowski, Jehaziel Wade, Angela Wahl, Alexandria Weston, Jake Whitsitt, Jacob Whittaker, Seth Wickert, Kendra Wiechmann, Shamonta Williams, Shelby Woodruff, Stephanie Yi, Zachary Ziemba

 

Galva — Joseph Bowen

 

Glendale, Mo. — Zack Zwenger

 

Hamilton — Jessica Bolton, Breanna Henze, Sabrina Sell

 

Hudson — Joshua Swank

 

Kewanee — Megan Cook

 

Kirkwood — Ashley Boock

 

Knoxville — Ania Alfano, Joey Corbin, Erika Diaz, Louis Glossip, Jacob Magee, Ashley Rupert, Joel Wilford

 

LaHarpe — Mason Beals, Michelle Brown, Tess Eddington

 

Little York — Madison Ray

 

London Mills — Kirsten Tipton

 

Macomb — Stephanie Stienmetz

 

Mapleton — Allison Shinnebarger

 

Maquon — Jeannie Ennis

 

Miami Gardens, Fla. — Alberto Romero

 

Milan — Eric Happ, Gregory Welchel

 

Moline — Ashley McGough, Katy Peterson

 

Monmouth — Vanessa Arteaga, Benjamin Davis, Ashlie Douglas, Maria Godina, Gage Hedges, Donald Johnson, Kayla Kane, Jessica Lauver, Shelby Linze, Kristen Nelson, Erin Paulsgrove, Jennifer Russell, Sarah Scott, Dylan Sharer, Corbin Shepherd, Lacy Sherrill, Erica Speck, Carlton Stephens, Holly Strange, Veronica Stuart, Sadie Van Norman, Jesse Yungen

 

Nauvoo — Ashley Gavillet

 

New Windsor — Brian Beck, Daniel Dolan

 

Oblong — Tonya Midgett

 

Oneida — Amanda Clarke, Darren Cox, Brett Lundeen, Shauna McGraw, Kristen Williams

 

Pekin — Travis Regan, Kyann Williams

 

Peoria — Kevin Aka, Jonathon Kupfert, Ellen Reynolds

 

Rio — Katherine Neill, James Scott

 

Roanoke — Melissa Schippert

 

Rock Island — Rabekah Bognar, Sarah Dockery-Jackson

 

Roseville — Mari Hood

 

Stronghurst — Kyle Mesecher, Austin Pullen

 

Tennessee — Jennifer Boyer

 

Victoria — Linda Butler, Marysa Remick, Nicky Smith

 

Viola — Kelly Adams

 

Warsaw — Noah Finton, Marcus Longenecker

 

Wataga — Patricia Nixon, Samuel Rammage

 

Williamsfield — Mitchel Waggoner, Nicholas Wamboldt

 

###