Sandburg Announces 2014 Spring Semester Graduates

Sandburg Logo

June 18, 2014
GALESBURG—Carl Sandburg College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements and graduated from the College at the end of the 2014 spring semester and pre-summer session.

 

ASSOCIATE DEGREES
ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE
Accounting

Galesburg — Melissa Davis, Kristi Endicott
Galva — Karla Sterling
Monmouth — Melissa Roller
Oneida — Pamela Sallee

 

Administrative Office Professional
Oneida — Pam Reiber
Williamsfield — Meaghon Thomas

 

Business Administration
Galesburg — Lauren Gier

 

Child Development Paraprofessional Educator
Altona — Victoria Nyman
Biggsville — Jadee Landers
Galesburg — Randi Anderson
Monmouth — Amanda Henry

 

Computer Information System Specialist
East Galesburg — Dan Angelo Soyangco
Galesburg — Dianna Campbell, Daniel Morse

 

Computer Network Specialist
Galesburg — Jay McKee, Daniel Morse, William Patch

 

Cosmetology
Galesburg — Kendra Wiechmann

 

Criminal Justice
Abingdon — Lacey Ramsey
Galesburg — Mariah Armstrong, Christian Johnson

 

Dental Hygiene
Abingdon — Johanna Larson
Beardstown — Teasa Rawlins
Burlington, Iowa — Anne Glasgow, RaeAnn Herrick
Bushnell — Avenlee Hagler
Coal Valley — Jill Dugan
Colona — Christine Long
Davenport, Iowa — Alicia Delgado
Fort Madison, Iowa — Cameron Wilkens
Galesburg — Nicole Bruner
LaHarpe — Tess Eddington
Littleton — Kayla Huffman
Little York — Maranda Ray
Macomb — Brandi Barry
Milan — Jennifer Cruz
Moline — Yuliana Avalos, Katy Peterson
Monmouth — Lacy Sherrill
Rock Island — Sarah Dockery-Jackson
Sherrard — Megan Lecander
Viola — Kelly Adams
Vista, Calif. — Trinity Shireman

 

Graphic Design Professional
Galesburg — John Clayborne
Reynolds — Patricia Swenson

 

Industrial Welding Technology
Galesburg — David Tozer

 

Mortuary Science
Abingdon — Jessica Froelich
Albuquerque, N.M. — Phuong-Giao Le
Astoria — Bradley Shawgo
Carlinville — Alexander Anderson
Chatham — Michael Assalley
Danville, Iowa — Deidra Stewart
Farmington — Wade Hunter
Galesburg — Stephanie French, Katie Rees
Greenfield — Casey Jacoby
Mason City — Kelci Hull
Moline — Anthony Ceurvorst
Paris — Shelby Leeman
Peoria — Neomi Harris, Ellen Reynolds
Rochelle — Rebecca Wilson
Rock Island — Patrick Briggs
Silvis — Crystal Ely
Springfield — Cory Brown
Sterling — Meghan Schultz
Tennessee — Jennifer Boyer
Washington — William Koonce

 

Nursing
Abingdon — Angela DeJaynes, Danielle Sandrock, Sonita Siedel, Erin Woods
Alexis — Jessica Haun
Altona — Hayley Mills
Berwick — Kristy Lorenzen
Bushnell — Crystal Myers
Davenport, Iowa — Amber Clements
East Galesburg — Phyllis Windsor
Galesburg — Ikenna Anyabolu, Heather Brazee, Nicole Casey, Lynn Conner, Bianca Crouse, Ashley Cunningham, Cecilia Duenas, Nicole Gemmel, Charles Hansen, Jodie Hinkle, Courtney Knuth, Julie Mackey, Anneke McGruder, Anna Melhus, Temisan Oki-Oduntan, David Rademaker, Regina Salsman, Gina Skinner, Brittany Thompson, Additrica Williams
Henderson — Joshua Bridgman
Knoxville — Melissa Downs, Tia Main, John Van Fleet
London Mills — Jena Brewer
Maquon — Angela Orten
Monmouth — Kayla Kane, Martha Sage, Sarah Scott, Erica Speck, Maria Storm
Roseville — Kendra Livingston
Victoria — Linda Butler

 

Radiologic Technology
Abingdon — Joshua Gilbert
Dahinda — Michelle Storm
Galesburg — Gracey Norris, Brandi Smith, Angela Wahl
Kewanee — Megan Cook
Monmouth — Shelby Linze
Roseville — Mari Hood
Stronghurst — Hanna Brown
Williamsfield — Nicole Self

 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS
Alexis — Kelsey Winkler
Avon — Courtney Admire, Mindy Wherley
Biggsville — Lucas Giertz
Bloomington — David Castillo
Bushnell — Crystal Myers
Canton — Tiara Kem
Carthage — Jacob Adams
Galesburg — Tequante Carson, Dana Cliff, Brenden Guthrie, Mersadees Hamilton, Jenna Hunt, Ryan Kennedy, Stephen LIpe, Holly McDorman, Rebekah Merritt, Sean Saiz, Gustavo Sarmiento, Brittany Tate, Sadie Van Norman, Sean Young
Galva — Destiny Engels
Gilson — Kayla Pitchford
Hamilton — Catherine Koblas
Knoxville — Josiah Bryan
Maquon — Holly Oglesby
Monmouth — Jennifer Cox, Brandon Dickneite
North Henderson — Robert Huber
Oneida — Whitney Lefler, Jayme Stickle

 

ASSOCIATE IN FINE ARTS IN ART
Galesburg — Cassandra Sherwin
Macomb — Sarah Switzer

 

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL EDUCATION
Galesburg — Robert Peterson

 

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL STUDIES
Abingdon — Shannon Crose
Bloomington — Eric Elliott
Farmington — Paige Martin
Galesburg — Jesse Bathelt, Linda Christensen, Lawson Crider, Lauren Hart, Haley Ischer, Curtis Kilgore, Lisa Pestrella, Steven Raymond
Knoxville — Baylee Ferrier
Oquawka — Hannah Alecock

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE
Abingdon — Sarah Bradshaw, Meredith Jones, Zachary Romero
Canton — Jordyn Chasteen
Carbondale — Shawn Roller
Carthage — William Printy
Colchester — Lexa Mahr
Galesburg — Ellen Corbin, Brandon Corral, Jennifer Gill, Manfred Gonzalez-Mendez, Stephen Lipe, Brittney McGee, Alex McKillip, Thomas Mitchell, Kaylee Joanne Moseley, Lorren Newingham, Nicodeme Ngampa, Ingrid Ricketts, Gustavo Sarmiento, Steven Spahr, Julieta Valencia, Hazelee Wallace, Mitchell Wendling, Zachary Ziemba
Gilson — Becca Schwieter
Knoxville — Connor Benson
Mapleton — John Molchin
Monmouth — Brandon Dickneite, Logan Douglas, Kaitlyn Kinney
New Windsor — Elizabeth Hoye
Oneida — John Nichols
Prairie City — Gavin Young
Rockford — Juwan Hubbard
Victoria — Alexandra Strom
Woodhull — Josie Nickas

 

CERTIFICATES
Accounting
Maquon — Thomas Endres

 

Automotive Technology
Abingdon — Anthony Davis
Cameron — Donald Wilson
Galesburg — Deon Bell, Steven Black, Bradly Hart
Hamilton — Tyler Dooley, Corey Von Kiedrowski
Monmouth — Katia Albert
St. Augustine — Eric Allen
Trivoli — Andrew Abel
Wataga — Cameron Kelley

 

Computer Technician
Galesburg — Dianna Campbell
Monmouth — Jacques Mono

 

Cosmetology
Galesburg — Lindsay Hevland

 

Criminal Justice
Abingdon — Lacey Ramsey
Monmouth — Jayme Horner
Williamsfield — Byron Baird

 

Diesel Power Technology
Abingdon — Zachary Demery
Avon — Dylan Dare
Galesburg — Collin Jeffcoat, Corey Yard
Monmouth — Corbin Shepherd, Austin Schleich

 

Gas Shielded Arc Welding Specialist
Alexis — Jesse Kenney
Galesburg — Joi Carlson, Frank Szydloski, Preston Weech
Knoxville — Craig Clanin

 

Industrial Welding Technology (TIG Option)/Gas Metal Arc Welding
Alexis — Jesse Kenney
Galesburg — Joi Carlson, Frank Szydloski, Preston Weech
Knoxville — Craig Clanin

 

Legal Office Assistant
Monmouth — Ashlie Douglas

 

Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI)
Canton — Gavin Bordenkircher
Danville, Iowa — Logan Hogberg
Washington — Jeremy Christian

 

Pipe Welder Specialist
Alexis — Jesse Kenney
Galesburg — David Tozer, Preston Weech

 

Practical Nursing
Abingdon — Brittany Boys, Julie Boys, Tara DeJaynes, Andrea Ruhl, Brooke Thompson
Bushnell — Tonya English, Sarah Williams
Canton — Christina Juarez
Galesburg — La Tonia Brunt, Sonya Campbell, Ashley Conlon, Jonathan Grawey, Kendra Hardges, Jennifer Harrison, Veronica Herslow, Alyssa Messmore, Onyinyechi Mgbachi, Amber Miles, Jodi Mims, Shelby Morgan, Erin Pugh, Michelle Spitzig, Brittany Stover, Thomas Tribbett, Valerie Tucker, Dominique Wilson
Kirkwood — Lindsey Munson
Knoxville — Tanya Stowe
Little York — Madison Ray
London Mills — Shannon Ehens
Monmouth — Letta Bass, Anna Perez
Williamsfield — Angela Bednar

 

Rail/Off-Highway Motive-Powered Electrician
Abingdon — Kevin Sickles
Galesburg — Joseph Juergens, Donald McGraw, Reece Miles
Monmouth — Phillip Herron
Stronghurst — Nathan Harden
Williamsfield — Drew Mackie

 

Shielded Metal Arc
Alexis — Eric West
Galesburg — Joi Carlson, Frank Szydloski
Knoxville — Craig Clanin

 

Welding
Galesburg — Joi Carlson
Monmouth — Jeramy Davis

 

###