Carl Sandburg College Dean’s, Honors Lists for 2013 Fall Semester

Jan. 8, 2014
GALESBURG—Carl Sandburg College has released the names of students who qualified for the dean’s list and honors list for the 2013 fall semester.
 

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must be enrolled full-time (at least 12 credit hours) and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale). To qualify for the honors list, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.49.

 

DEAN’S LIST
Abingdon — Ruth Bradshaw, Malorie Dildine, Christina Jefferson, Johanna Larson, Kellie Lytle, Karol Nagel, Zachary Romero, Andrea Ruhl, Kevin Sickles, Kylee Steele
 

Albuquerque, N.M. — Phuong-Giao Le
 

Alexis — Jennifer Cornell, Dakota Docherty, Alexia Perry, Kelsey Winkler, Samantha Young
 

Altona — Cody Appell, Kaitlyn Cameron, Sarah Ingles, Kaityln McQueen, Haylee Swanson, Victoria Varnold
 

Augusta — Amanda Kerker
 

Avon — Macie Coupland, Tiffany Hoffman
 

Bartonville — Megan Hobson
 

Basco — Kathryn Koehler
 

Berwick — Kristy Price
 

Biloxi, Miss. — Bryan Kinkade
 

Burlington, Iowa — RaeAnn Herrick
 

Bushnell — MacKenzie Bartlett, Tonya English, Tiffany Keithley
 

Cameron — Donald Wilson
 

Canton — Tiara Kem
 

Carthage — Jacob Adams, Jessica Huston, William Printy
 

Chatham — Michael Assalley
 

Coal Valley — Constance Dixon, Jill Dugan
 

Colchester — Lexa Mahr
 

Colona — Ashley Fuhlman, Christine Long, Jodi Schuetzler
 

Dahinda — Carli Brucker, Gerard Walsh, Alex Weidenhamer, Michelle Zolper
 

Danville, Iowa —Deidra Stewart

 

Davenport, Iowa — Alicia Delgado, Jessica Giles
 

DeWitt, Iowa — Cassandra Eganhouse
 

East Galesburg — Jennifer Johnson, Robert Spurgeon
 

Elmwood — Deborah Glenn, Kimberley Sarff
 

Erie — Megan McCullough, Skylar Neely Houzenga
 

Eufaula, Ala. — Robert Hamrick
 

Farmington — Wade Hunter, Paige Martin
 

Galesburg — Gabriel Alvarez, Haggi Amirally, Ty Barnes, Amy Bean, Alyssa Booth, Derek Brackett, Shaneeka Campbell, Ellen Corbin, Lawson Crider, Christopher Dilworth, Andrea Dougherty, Kristi Endicott, Whitney Freeman, Mikayla Gengenbach, Kennedy Gilmour, Julie Gomez, John Guanzon, Jessica Harshbarger, Bradly Hart, Andrew Hayes, Elysse Helms, Benjamin Hootman, Dillon Hovind, Jenna Hunt, Collin Jeffcoat, Jeannie Johnson, Nicki Kauffman, Jessica Koch, Ryne Krejci, Ryan Krisher, Stephen Lipe, Elisabeth Lujan, Sydney Magedanz, Holly McDorman, Kathryn McGee, Donald McGraw, Jay McKee, Onyinyechi Mgbachi, Amy Miyler, Estevan Morales, Michell Morrow, Kairi Nakamura, William Patch, Valerie Pettett, Diane Phillips, Jared Plue, Rikki Reed, Katie Rees, John Robinson, Mary Royse, Kayla Schauer, Ashley Schmidt, Isaiah Scholl, Cassandra Sherwin, Frank Szydloski, Rachel Taylor, Dustin Thomas, Heather Thrasher, Amber VanSwearingen, Mitchell Wendling
 

Galva — Isaak Kitchens, Karla Sterling
 

Geneseo — Daniel Hitzhusen
 

Gilson — Haley Faull, Morgan Johnson, Alexandra Pitchford, Kayla Pitchford, Becca Schwieter
 

Greenfield — Casey Jacoby
 

Henderson — Shelbie Morrison, Tony Triplett
 

Kirkwood — Cody Anders, Amanda Hardesty
 

Knoxville — Connor Benson, Shannon Bledsoe, Kimberley Bond, Erin Carder, Virginia Clay, Kimberly Lewis, Derek Ratermann
 

Liberty — Jordan Curry
 

Littleton — Kayla Huffman
 

Macomb — Meghann McDonald, Dustin Rynders
 

Maryland Heights, Mo. — Michael Judson
 

McCausland, Iowa — Chad Grimm
 

Milan — Jennifer Cruz
 

Milford, Kan. — Jennifer Abernathy
 

Moline — Wendy Mohn
 

Monmouth — Shannon Avalos, Amy Birditt, Kelly Cox, Logan Douglas, Nicole Holcomb, Jayme Horner, Jennifer Ischer, Olivia Kennedy, Jennifer Lemaster, April Newman, Lacy Sherrill, Brittany Tucker, Britney West
 

Nauvoo — Ashley Barlow, Kacie Priebe
 

Niota — Jonathan Ferguson
 

North Henderson — Vincent Fritsch
 

Oneida — Stuart Bartlett, John Lambert
 

Peoria — Demetrius Edwards, Lauren Rockwell
 

Port Byron — Melissa Peterson
 

Quincy — Brandi Lashbrook
 

Roanoke — Sara Luginbuhl
 

Rochelle — Rebecca Wilson
 

Roseville — Ethan McIntyre
 

Rushville — Lacey Crumrine
 

St. Augustine — Eric Allen
 

Sherrard — Megan Lecander
 

Springfield — Cory Brown, Carmen Gardner
 

Sterling — Lina Guerrero
 

Sutter— Allison Dewald
 

Tennessee — Jennifer Boyer
 

Warsaw — Anthony Sheppard
 

Wataga — Alyssa Bean, Jordan Gibson, Kelsey Howland, John Schulz
 

Williamsfield — Byron Baird
 

Woodhull — Elizabeth Litton
 

Yates City — Joshua Dean
 

HONORS LIST
Abingdon — Merissa Clark, Holly Mason, Erin Rylander, Sade Van Norman, Rylie Yoho
 

Aledo — Kelsey Mattson
 

Alexis — Jesse Kenney, Ashlynn Winkler
 

Altona — Hayley Mills, Sierra Nolan, Victoria Nyman, Kaylyn Schafer
 

Astoria — Bradley Shawgo
 

Avon — Courtney Admire, Dylan Dare, Shyla Kreps
 

Berwick — Ashley Yoho
 

Bettendorf, Iowa — Cameron Wernentin
 

Biggsville — Jadee Landers
 

Bowen — Kathern Ferguson, Elizabeth Shaffer
 

Buda — Nicole Balensiefen
 

Burlington, Iowa — Anne Glasgow
 

Bushnell — Avenlee Hagler, Crystal Myers, Tatiana Parker, Sarah Williams
 

Cambridge — Brooklyn Wexell
 

Cameron — Rebecca Hook
 

Canton — Stacey Brown, Sarah Green, Kassidy St. Clair
 

Carthage — Thomas Slater
 

Chicago — Marissa Brownlee
 

Clinton, Iowa — Christina Kokjohn
 

Davenport, Iowa — Mariah Bundy, Amey Huntington, Shelby Tucker
 

Delavan — Tyler Inselmann
 

DeLong — John-Paul Davies
 

Farmington — Adam Staggs
 

Galesburg — Douglas Andrae, Renee Applebey, Mariah Armstrong, Heavyn Babcock, Adrian Banks, Timothy Beetler, Seth Bernston, Jeanpierre Binamisi, Edward Bockman, Sonya Campbell, Ashlea Clark, Robyn Cole, Matthew Connors, Marc Cooper, Allison Cox, Kimberly Crawford, Kyle Davis, April Douglass, Blake Earp, Kaleb Elmore, Amber Escobedo, Allison Fornander, Jenna Forward, Courtney Gaul, Nikki Gerald, Courtney Gibbs, Melissa Glass, Manfred Gonzalez-Mendez, Courtney Grabill, Shakisha Grays, Mersadees Hamilton, Lindsay Hathaway, Kattie Haywood, Hillary Hess, Ryan Hickman, Breanna Hodge, Junge Huang, Danielle Hunter, Michael Krisher, Colton Kurtz, Benjamin Lauer, Alexis Lummis, Whitney McCormick, Sheena McCoy, Alex McKillip, Kaylee Mesecher, Amber Miles, Marisa Miller, Ian Milligan, Thomas Mitchell, Kaylee Moseley, Ronald Moss, Tahnee Mountjoy, Alaina Mulnix, Blas Nache, Kenneth Naslund, Tiffany Neff, Gracey Norris, Mason Norris, Junior Nziango, Sebastian Otalora, Holly Palmero, Axel Peterson, Brianna Pherigo, Ashley Pittman, Sebastian Ramirez, Timothy Roll, Nicholas Rose, Noel Sanchez, Gustavo Sarmiento, Brandon Smith, Tanner Smith, Abbie Stoneking, Bobby Thomas, Cole Thurman, Valerie Tucker, Michael Varnold, Janqueeda Wallace, Saige Washington, Jeremiah Whiting, Mark Wilson, Heidi Wolfe, Corey Yard, Zachary Ziemba
 

Galva — Kylie Martin
 

Germantown Hills — Ryan Ballard
 

Gilson — McKayla Johnson, Cole Steele
 

Henderson — Mia Cadwell
 

Kewanee — Megan Cook, Ashlyn Ince
 

Kirkwood — Heather Montroy
 

Knoxville — Josiah Bryan, Darby McBride, Patrick McCormick, Kyle Wilford
 

LaHarpe — Jessica Bush, Tess Eddington, Allison Stewart
 

Little York — Madison Ray, Angela Strong
 

Maquon — Isabella Boyer, Angela Orten
 

Mason City — Jared Entwistle, Kelci Hull
 

Mendota — Rachel Barr
 

Moline — Yuliana Avalos
 

Monmouth — Desirae Arteaga, Melissa Ast, Alejandra Avalos, Audelio Ayala Martinez, Letta Bass, Lal Bik, Kelly Dupre, Joyce Faye, Tara Hackspacher, Andrea Hendrix, Emilee Holmberg, Devanie Kidwell, Kelsey Lee, Christopher Lefler, Shelby Linze, Jacques Mono, Anna Perez, Sarah Scott, Sabrina Wilson
 

Nauvoo — Trevor Knipe, Devin Rings
 

Niota — Megan Gilpin
 

Normal — Nicole Kerfoot
 

North Henderson — Maddison Morrison
 

Oneida — Cade Fogerty
 

Paris — Shelby Leeman
 

Peoria — Ellen Reynolds
 

Peru — Jouri Corpus
 

Prairie City — Kerry Sloan
 

Rio — Ashley Johnson
 

Rock Island — Heidi Watson
 

Roseville — Brandon Schisler
 

St. Joseph — Tessa Vowels
 

Stronghurst — Nathan Harden
 

Sutter — Mark James
 

Victoria — John Oller, Alexandra Strom
 

Warsaw — Allyson Church, Chelsea Gibson, Wesley Shipe
 

Wataga — Amanda Abel, LaDonna Buckley, Chad Leathers
 

Williamsfield — Katie Brown, Michael Goodin, Landon Johnson, Meaghon Thomas
 

###