Carl Sandburg College Announces 2013 Fall Semester Graduates

Sandburg Logo

Feb. 3, 2014
GALESBURG—Carl Sandburg College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements and graduated from the College at the end of the 2013 fall semester.

 

ASSOCIATE DEGREES
ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE

Accounting
Galesburg — Jeannie Johnson

 

Administrative Office Professional
Berwick — Kylie Browne
Galesburg — Melisa Eagle

 

Business Administration
Galesburg — Donna Reische

 

Computer Information Systems Specialist
Carthage — Jessica Huston
Galesburg — Amy Miyler

 

Computer Network Specialist
Galesburg — Amy Miyler

 

Criminal Justice
Monmouth — Mercedi Shamblin
Oneida — John Lambert

 

Industrial Welding Technology
Abingdon — Archie Walljasper

 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS
Galesburg — Seth Berntson, Lori Dickerson, Mark Harden, Oscar Narvaez, Megan Ollman, Rebel Schott
LaHarpe — Lisa Trout
Laura — Jennifer Siefferman
Monmouth — Nichole Adwell, Reece Hottell, Kelly Long, Jesse Yungen
North Henderson — Vincent Fritsch
Rio — Matthew Shepherd
Roseville — Ethan McIntyre
Warsaw — Kyle Jenkins

 

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL EDUCATION
Abingdon — Kevin Sickles

 

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL STUDIES
Chillicothe — Adam Johnson
Galesburg — Nathan Forrester, Julie Gomez, Mark Harden, Kaz Johnson, Linda Kidder
Knoxville — Cassandra Taylor
Normal — Dorian James

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE
Abingdon — Kelly Norman, Nicholas Putnam
Galesburg — Heather Crump, Jenna Fox, Alysia Hobbs, John Lacey, Sara McDorman, Ashley McGee, Kenzie Payton, Devin Pegram, Katherine Peterson, Caitlin Tiehen
Henderson — Dustin Atwood
Metamora — Joel Kouakou
Miami Gardens, Fla. — Alberto Romero
Monmouth — Jordan Guthrie, Jesse Toops, Cassandra Wallace

 

CERTIFICATES
Accounting

Monmouth — Audelio Ayala Martinez

 

Administrative Office Assistant
Galesburg — Dawn Anderson

 

Automotive Technology
Galesburg — Tanner Fones
Monmouth — Ethan Gray
Roseville — Brandon Schisler

 

Basic Industrial and Manufacturing Maintenance
Abingdon — Zachary Demery, Austin Magnison, Karol Nagel, Kevin Sickles
Alexis — Samuel Eshelman, Eric West
Galesburg — Thomas Hunborg, Joseph Juergens, Donald McGraw, Reece Miles, Isaiah Scholl
Monmouth — Phillip Herron
Stronghurst — Nathan Harden
Williamsfield — Drew Mackie

 

Basic Network Security
Galesburg — Amy Miyler

 

Cisco Network Associate
Galesburg — Stephen Hartman, Richard Jackson, Jay McKee, David Miyler, William Patch, Sean Whittaker, Deborah Williams
Little York — Brice Pettett
Peoria — Warou Simaki-Amah

 

Computer Technician
Carthage — Jessica Huston

 

Cosmetology
Alexis — Dakota Docherty, Alexia Perry
Galesburg — Demi Baker, Jessie Goodwin, Jessica Harshbarger
Monmouth — Shannon Avalos, Nicole Holcomb

 

Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Colona — Jodi Schuetzler
Elmwood — Kimberley Sarff
Galesburg — Valerie Pettett, Diane Phillips
McCausland, Iowa — Chad Grimm
Moline — Wendy Mohn
Monmouth — Brittany Tucker
Sterling — Lina Guerrero

 

Gas Shielded Arc Welding
Galesburg — Brogan Anderson, Jamie Erickson, Tyrun Piper, David Tozer, Cody Unger
Gilson — Kolten Johnson
Knoxville — Kenneth Holloman, Jacob Magee
Monmouth — Jeramy Davis
Wataga — Brendan Thompson

 

Industrial Welding Technology (MIG Option)/Gas Metal Arc Welding
Galesburg — David Tozer

 

Industrial Welding Technology (TIG Option)/Gas Metal Arc Welding
Galesburg — Brogan Anderson, Jamie Erickson, Tyrun Piper, David Tozer, Cody Unger
Gilson — Kolten Johnson
Knoxville — Kenneth Holloman, Jacob Magee
Monmouth — Jeramy Davis
Wataga — Brendan Thompson

 

Legal Office Assistant
Galesburg — Lisa Cruz

 

Medical Administrative Specialist
East Galesburg — Katina Cook
Galesburg — Jessica Price

 

Medical Assisting
Carthage — Crystal White
Galesburg — Brooklyn Delacruz, Lauren Grabill, Meriva Krueger, Linda McGoff
Hamilton — Joshua Cisneros
Kirkwood — Terri Creasy
Little York — Ashley Brownlee
Monmouth — Cindy Shafer, Veronica Stuart
Williamsfield — Melissa Jackson

 

Nuclear Medicine Technology
LaSalle — Courtney McCoy

 

Personal and Home Care Aide
Monmouth — Melissa Hammitt

 

Shielded Metal Arc Welding
Alexis — Jesse Kenney
Galesburg — Brogan Anderson, Jamie Erickson, Tyrun Piper, Seth Spencer, Bobby Thomas, David Tozer, Cody Unger, Preston Weech
Gilson — Kolten Johnson
Knoxville — Kenneth Holloman, Jacob Magee
Monmouth — Jeramy Davis
Wataga — Brendan Thompson

 

Welding
Galesburg — Tyrun Piper David Tozer
Gilson — Kolten Johnson
Knoxville — Kenneth Holloman
 

###